The Official Site of Irwindale Event Center, short track racing, NHRA drag racing, Schedules, Video, Points
Race Results
NASCAR Salutes our troops
Drag Strip at Irwindale
Track Info

Speedway Schedule

 

Miller SL

 

2002

PosCarDriverHomeRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Race6Race7Race8Race9Race10Total
112Rip MichelsMission Hills4403850304846465042394
222Tony BruncatiGlendora8421646444450481648362
399Brandon LoverockNorwalk40304638164030504816354
454Tim Woods lllChino Hills0461228465040424618328
527Kazuto YanagawaNagoya, JP3838344412468163438308
624Dan MooreBurbank2644230103234343836286
742Brent ReynoldsEscondido423626362618403046282
835Ben WalkerNorth Hills5048504850286000280
937Keith SpanglerChatsworth46404434323023020260
1089Tony GreenOak Hills48501440404224000258
11111Deyon YoungLas Vegas, NV12122626142038382644256
1218Nathan WulffSan Marcos3434484248362000244
13x04Stephan SadlerBrea22236242383632626242
1498Tommy FryChatsworth3228283628344000190
1520Nick DefazioNewport Beach42632322618100400188
1679Gary JenkinsEl Cajon0622224032262832172
1713Kevin VernonBakersfield221014380420050158
18145Chris SkeltonCanyon Country16020182422182020140
1988Dean CatoHuntington Beach201602000244028130
209James BruncatiGlendora6444000003600126
2117Russell WhiteCorona220206481422096
2215Rod JohnsonCanyon Country283200000036096
2341Brett LandisLos Gatos18103002201400094
2433James RolandJamul00000044044088
2547Taka MizukiNagano, JP0224222014200084
26116Roger BrownCorona2218200160024082
27x09Doug RennoCanoga Park20800000324082
2875Nick JoanidesWoodland Hills00000000423072
2921Tony GomezMoreno Valley000008222142470
3051/199Steve HamiltonWhittier000160222800066
3159John TyczkiLakeside36240000000060
32104Alan SadlerBrea002080020120060
3334Dennis ArenaDuarte30206000000056
345Mike BruscoChino000000162812056
35139Andy CoyleLaguna Beach02040026018050
36x07Terry LimberopoulusBellflower24140000000038
3766Charles UttsCamarillo0000340000034
38x01Danny GayPhoenix, AZ0000000003434
3923Chris OddoFallbrook0000000248032
400Ed HoffmanBensonvillw, IL10801200000030
41107Todd SouthwellSan Marcos0002080200030
426David BeatSantee0002400200026
4311Dan O'DonnellCastaic00000121200024
4426Dennis LogueNorthridge0000000002222
458Bryan DryerHacienda Heights0018000000018
4659Dean KuhnOceanside0001800000018
4710Shawn BrinkLancaster1420000000016
4880Richard GautreauNorco0001000000010
4956Bob CaronFallbrook0000000010010
5095Jeff SeifertSan Diego00008000008
5150Craig RaudmanBakersfield00400000004
5255Rob KingSaugus00000000404

 

2003

PosCarDriverHomeRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Race6Race7Race8Race9Race10Total
113Greg PursleyLakeview Terrace34485050504848445016438
212Rip MichelsMission Hills28504244384250481650408
322Tony BruncatiGlendora42204848224046404042388
424Dan MooreBurbank4640344044443884620360
599Brandon LoverockNorwalk4422382464642243830332
617Russell WhiteCorona361030642502450484300
7x04Stephan SadlerBrea5034262428364124226282
818Nathan WulffSan Marcos304436260040381236262
938Kevin O'NeilLong Beach3214432141632323640252
1079Gary JenkinsEl Cajon22361420363222223414252
1135Ben WalkerSanta Clarita4038443440004200238
1223Chris OddoFallbrook20162812303026261818224
1315Rod JohnsonCanyon Country16242004800461046210
149Mike DuncanLamont04600004404448182
1529/92David GillilandChino00460003034048158
1643Deyon YoungLaVerne38423238000000150
1729Michael MayHuntington Beach2618014162403000128
1875Tony JacksonLancaster0021024281418148118
197Todd SouthwellSan Marcos00020341828032114
20116Roger BrownApple Valley180181803820000112
2110Shawn BrinkLancaster24282228000000102
22123Ed HoffmanFallbrook0008342223600102
2339Andy CoyleLaguna Beach1268026021428096
2454Tim Woods IIIChino Hills481220003400096
251Tim BuckleyAnaheim Hills14261020200002294
2611Dan O'DonnellCastaic0862202661601094
276James BruncatiGlendora00000036004480
28x07Terry LimberopoulusBellflower032164200008080
2967Scott ConawayRancho Cucamonga1040000281026078
3088Dean CatoHuntington Beach0001600102020268
3174Taka MizukiCosta mesa00000000302454
3214Jeff MichaelsVictorville00200182022246
3316Dan HoltzPalisades0004600000046
3470Kevin ThompsonCypress0004200000042
3550Kevin VernonBakersfield0040000000040
366David BeatSantee0003600000036
3777John AntoninoBakersfield0000000003434
3810Jason PatisonCorona0000000032032
3920Nick De FazioNewport Beach0023000000032
4043Kenny SmithEl Monte0000320000032
4168Billy JohanneckGlendale, AZ0300000000030
4248Nick JoanidesWoodland Hills0000000002828
4351Steve HamiltonWhittier00120001600028
4440Shawn CalderwoodBakersfield0024000000024
4548Tom NutterOxnard0000000024024
465Michael BruscoChino0000180000018
4726Dennis LogueNorthridge0000000001212
4848Richard GrissomBakersfield0000001200012
4921Tony GomezMoreno Valley000200800010
5058Scott CalvinMoreno Valley00200000068
518Brian DryerHacienda Heights00000000022
52122Todd BurnsRiverside00200000002
53x08Del DalrympleFullerton00000000022