The Official Site of Irwindale Event Center, short track racing, NHRA drag racing, Schedules, Video, Points
Race Results
NASCAR Salutes our troops
Drag Strip at Irwindale
Track Info

Speedway Schedule

 

Formula 8

 

2002

PosCarDriverHomeRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Race6Race7Race8Total
158James AltmanWildomar4848483644404028332
256Chris WilliamsonSan Bernardino5034225050502444324
37Steve StewartLong Beach3442464238424222308
457Ron ChaneyGlendora4630444042383232304
531Tom SmithLong Beach050504846484416302
6857Rusty StewartLong Beach3244264648324620294
712Jeff MarguetNorco4440303832363436290
814Eddie ConnaCanyon Country3838343428342838272
917Tony CurtisHawthorne4026282030303834246
104Richie AltmanLake Elsinore280422834442248246
1155/3Billy ZiemanBloomington26002640285050220
1242Dan BurnsSan Bernardino00384422243046204
138Earl CoxLa Mirada0003226464840192
14x00Sam FritzNorco420400022360140
1554Don RogersSimi Valley03636300000102
16177Harry KuenigerSan Bernardino0002436002686
1798Steve CookSan Bernardino0002202601866
1813/35Henry MilesPalmdale0282014000062
19152Brad PescheckSan Bernardino032240000056
2096Mike KirbyTorrance04600000046
2127Earl Cox, Jr.Norwalk00000004242
2218Victor WuHesperia36000000036
2336Robert RiceHawthorne30000000030
24277Russ GranvilleLakewood00000003030
25122Jerry ClainBarstow00000026026
2616Shawn GarrettLake Los Angeles24000000024
2736Brian TullyFallbrook00002400024
2821Rod ProctorRiverside00000002424
29x07D. J. MortonTorrance00018000018
3065Dennis WooldridgeRiverside00016000016

 

2003

PosCarDriverHomeRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Race6Race7Race8Total
156CHRIS WILLIAMSONSAN BERNARDINO4636465048504848372
242DAN BURNSNORCO3850484242303822310
3857RUSTY STEWARTLONG BEACH4840183428383250288
47STEVE STEWARTLONG BEACH00444650485046284
557RON CHANEYGLENDORA3448282224344238270
619EARL COXNORCO00504446404444268
717TONY CURTISHAWTHORNE424638402644020256
83BILLY ZIEMANBLOOMINGTON444216323846026244
9277RUSS GRANVILLELAKEWOOD044142836363630224
10177HARRY KUENIGERSAN BERNARDINO32322626340034184
11x00T. K. KARVASEKSimi Valley000040424642170
12x00STEVE COOKFONTANA3602030032340152
1340JERRY TOPEREKVENICE000363204040148
1414EDDIE CONNACANYON COUNTRY263434200000114
1554DON ROGERSSIMI VALLEY4001238000090
1612JEFF MARGUETNORCO004000003676
17777ROD PROCTORRIVERSIDE000480002472
18666JESSE JAMESLONG BEACH0002430001872
1935HENRY MILESPALMDALE303800000068
2058JAMES ALTMANWILDOMAR280320000060
217TOM SMITHLONG BEACH50000000050
22X00SAM FRITZNORCO00420000042
2365DENNIS WOOLDRIDGE  00004200042
2450ROBERT RICEHAWTHORNE00360000036
2542TODD CONRADSIERRA MADRE00000003232
2690CHARLIE CONNRIVERSIDE00300000030
272BOBBY DOUTHITINDIANAPOLIS, IN00000002828
28x08LARRY WELLRIVERSIDE00240000024

 

2004

PosCarDriverHomeRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Race6Race7Race8Total
121Rod ProctorRiverside4250424644444044352
254Don RogersSimi Valley4646363840464242336
317Tony CurtisHawthorne3248304242484646334
4177Harry KuenigerSan Bernardino3444483646303834310
57Steve StewartLong Beach00404850505050288
63Billy ZiemanBloomington503446504824030282
756Robbie StutzelWestchester400383238363440258
857Ron ChaneyGlendora48403200284436228
912Jeff MarquetNorco0424434040032192
1099Steve CookSan Bernardino0380280423638182
1119Earl CoxNorco000440264826144
128Craig YeatonSan Dimas00003638028102
130T. K. KarvasekSimi Valley005040000090
14666Jesse JamesLong Beach363200000068
1537Jeff SeesholtzPico Rivera000003402054
1642Dan BurnsSan Bernardino00000004848
1740Harry MichaelianLawndale44000000044
1825Justin Good  38000000038
19195Tom ProctorRiverside03600000036
2036Brian TullyFallbrook00340000034
2101Greg CrutcherCovina00003400034
22187Don MathiasMuscoy00000320032
2377Sean HansenTorrance00000032032
2413Craig RayburnSimi Valley30000000030
2558James AltmanWildomar00030000030
2616Sean GarrettPalmdale00026000026
2700Robert RiceHawthorne00000002424
280Dennis SchlarbaumLa Habra00000002222
2938Rick CrowSimi Valley000000000

 

2005

PosCarDriverHomeRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Race6Race7Race8Total
17Steve StewartLong Beach5050505048505050398
254Don RogersSimi Valley4040404432403844318
319Earl CoxNorco042464846463648312
417Tony CurtisHawthorne4644483234423232310
556Robbie StutzelWestchester3432364244324234296
6177Harry KuennigerSan Bernardino383844464044340284
721Rod ProctorRiverside484832303604446284
8666Jesse JamesLong Beach264602650484036272
977SeanHansenTorrance30340284234038206
1040Jerry ToporekVenice3204238380040190
1199Steve CookFontana0363834038300176
123Billy ZiemannBloomington443034000480156
1342Dan BurnsRiverside42004000460128
1412Jeff MarguetNorco000360360072
1553Dennis SchlarbaumLa Habra00000004242
1650Brian MaxwellDowney00000004040
1764Mark RhodesBurbank36000000036
189Tom GallagherLas Vegas, NV00024000024

 

2006

PosCarDriverHomeRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Race6Race7Race8Race9Total
131Tom SmithLakewood504450505038505060442
2666Jesse JamesLong Beach484644364448223296416
3357Rusty StewartLong Beach304848463246284880406
456Robbie StutzelWestchester364026404226404264356
500Andy SchoeningCorona263846283436383872356
654Don RogersSimi Valley343636384034364436334
73Billy ZiemannBloomington465024264844423016326
821Rod ProctorRiverside4242300042484676326
97Steve StewartLong Beach0034484650462248294
1017Tony CurtisHawthorne40344244282832240272
119Tom GallagherLas Vegas, NV3226042260343644240
1277Sean HansenTorrance3830320302420340208
131Jay HensonOak Hills00003640444032192
1440Jerry ToporekVenice28323834000052184
1568Dave SuberSimi Valley00403222303000154
16177Brett MulfordSan Bernardino00030383226280154
17227Wayne CoxNorco242822240000098
1827Earl CoxNorco002822240002094
1985Gerritt CromsigtSaugus440000000044
2044Patrick MillerArcadia000000026026
2138Rick CrowSimi Valley000000240024

 

2007

PosCarDriverHomeRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Race6Race7Race8Total
17Steve StewartLong Beach4450484050484696422
23Billy ZiemannBloomington50405038464648100418
307Rusty StewartLong Beach4246464848324492398
456Robbie StutzelPlaya Del Rey4848443242404076370
517Tony CurtisHawthorne4642404440364280370
654Don RogersSimi Valley40042424442088298
724Robert SnyderSun City044380034072188
831Tom SmithLakeview00000505064164
9666Jesse JamesLong Beach003646383800158
1044Patrick MillerArcadia000303603656158
1128Del DalrympleFullterton0380000068106
121Jay HensonOak Hills000500440094
1321Rod ProctorRiverside00000008484
142John Lathrop  00000006060
1517Robert Rice  00000038038
1677Sean HansenTorrance00036000036
1785Gerrit CromsigtSaugus00034000034

 

2008

PosCarDriverHomeRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Race6Race7Race8Total
17Steve StewartLong Beach5050505048504250390
23Billy ZiemannBloomington4848464250485048380
340Jerry ToporekVenice4642404042404038328
417Tony CurtisHawthorne4034344444284444312
577Sean HansenTorrance3836423830383842302
607Rusty StewartLong Beach038483246443036274
71Jay HensonOak Hills4246444632000210
844Patrick MillerArcadia03236036323432202
921Rod ProctorRiverside00  480464846188
105Jared HensonHemet000364042460164
1177DHarry KuennigerBloomington364400036280144
124Willy VoestenLytle Creek00000343240106
1354Don RogersSimi Valley44000000044
1468Gerrit ComsigtSaugus04000000040
1652Robert RiceTorrance00380000038
1558Ron MongenelCovina00003800038
1769Keith HeasletBakersfield00000036036
1815Ed BroddLancaster00003400034
1981John SereikaColton00034000034
212John LathropSan Benito00030000030
2069David BauerBakersfield00000300030

 

2009

PosCarDriverHomeRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Race6Race7Race8Race9Race10Total
17Steve StewartLong Beach48484850504650484848484
23Billy ZiemannBloomington46465048345046465046462
307Tony CurtisHawthorne28284446464442444636404
477Sean HensenTorrance36364244423636424040394
54Willy VoestenLytle Creek4444360384038404432356
640Jerry ToporekVenice3434042444240384230346
721Rod ProctorRiverside50504004848485000334
8177Harry KuennigerBloomington40404604004434360280
944Patrick MillerArcadia0038383638236320220
10316Andy SchoeningBakersfield42422000000086
115Jared HensenHemet38380000000076
1217Robert RiceTorrance00040003400074
13144Larry DiGregorioTemple City00036000320068
1407Rusty StewartLong Beach32320000000064
152Dennis SchlarbaumLa Ha'bra30300000000060
1621Cory TunerIndianopolis0000000005050
1708Greg Scott  0000000004444
1813Nick GudersonMaple Valley0000000004242
191Steve Tanner Jr  0000000038038
2067Shane Sawin  0000000003838
213Rich AltmanWildomar0000000034034
2231Brain GundersonWashington0000000003434
3476Rick Deitz  0000000002828

 

2010

PosCarDriverHomeRace1Race2Race3Race4Race5Race6Race7Total
13Billy ZiemannBloomington50504850504648342
27Steve StewartLong Beach38485048485050332
3316Andy SchoeningCorona48464644464846324
417Tony CurtisHawthorne40444442423444290
54Willem VoestenLytle Creek42363838444240280
677Sean HansenTorrance46403440383838274
740Jerry ToporekVenice44384032364036266
857Robert RiceHawthorne0424234404442244
93Richie AltmanWildomar00000363470
1021Rod ProctorRiverside0004600046
1138Kendall ScheideckerHighland0000003838
1244Patrick MillerDuarte0036000036
13177Harry KuenigerSan Bernardino0003600036
145Gerrit CromsigtSaugus0000340034
1517Robert DezarovPalm Springs0000320032
1628Jeff WilliamsNewbury Park0003000030